CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCAA D1 XC West Regional
November 10th 2023 Sacramento, California, United States
Report
Block
13 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (18 videos)
2008 - (6 videos)
2009 - (19 videos)
2010 - (21 videos)
2011 - (1 videos)
2012 - (2 videos)
2013 - (7 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2015 - (4 videos)
2016 - (9 videos)
2017 - (8 videos)
2018 - (9 videos)
2019 - (10 videos)
2021 - (1 videos)
2022 - (13 videos)
2023 - (15 videos)
Interviews
8
University of Washington Coach Greg Metcalf - NCAA D1 West XC Regional 2017
Nov 11th 2017, 6:48pm
Tanner Anderson 6th Place Men's 10k Race - NCAA D1 West XC Regional 2017
Nov 11th 2017, 6:22pm
University of San Francisco Coach Helen Lehman-Winters - NCAA D1 West XC Regional 2017
Nov 11th 2017, 6:18pm
Fiona O'Keeffe 6th Place Women's 6k Race - NCAA D1 XC West Regional 2017
Nov 11th 2017, 6:13pm
Jeff Thies 2nd Place Men's 10k Race - NCAA D1 West XC Regional 2017
Nov 11th 2017, 6:03pm
Allie Ostrander 2nd Place Women's 6k Race - NCAA D1 West XC Regional 2017
Nov 11th 2017, 5:53pm
«
1
»
DyeStat Discussions
0
All
8
Featured
0
Search
Tanner Anderson 6th Place Men's 10k Race - NCAA D1 West XC Regional 2017
Published by
NCAA D1 XC West Regional
Nov 11th 2017, 6:22pm
Comments
NCAA DI West Region Cross Country Championships - Nov 10, 2017
Jefferson Park Golf Course
Mens 10000.00 Meters Men
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Roudolff-Levisse, Emma
SO-2
Portland
29:33.1
2
Thies, Jeff
SR-4
Portland
29:38.8
3
Fahy, Steven
JR-3
Stanford
29:40.3
4
Hauger, Nick
JR-3
Portland
29:41.1
5
Gilbert, Colby
SR-4
Washington
29:43.4
6
Anderson, Tanner
JR-3
Oregon
29:43.6
7
Gardner, Andrew
SR-4
Washington
29:43.9
8
Haller, Miler
SO-2
Boise State
29:44.0
9
Snyder, Andy
SO-2
Washington
29:45.7
10
Boyal, Swarnjit
SR-4
Cal Poly SLO
29:47.2
11
Fisher, Grant
JR-3
Stanford
29:47.7
12
Williams, Michael
SR-4
Washington State
29:48.3
13
Brendel, Trent
SR-4
UC Berkeley
29:50.1
14
Reynolds, Garrett
SO-2
UCLA
29:50.7
15
Corcoran, Garrett
SR-4
UC Berkeley
29:51.5
16
Madden, Thomas
SR-4
UC Davis
29:52.2
17
Allen, Jacob
JR-3
San Francisco
29:53.4
18
Moussa, Mahmoud
JR-3
Washington
29:53.5
19
Rowe, Jack
JR-3
San Francisco
29:53.9
20
Teigen, Chandler
JR-3
Washington State
29:55.2
21
Uchikoshi, Yusuke
JR-3
Boise State
29:55.6
22
Hurlock, Blair
JR-3
Stanford
29:56.8
23
Teare, Cooper
FR-1
Oregon
29:59.3
24
Parsons, Alek
FR-1
Stanford
30:00.1
25
Dinger, Tai
JR-3
Stanford
30:01.5
26
Proctor, Tibebu
FR-1
Washington
30:02.2
27
Webb, Caleb
SO-2
Portland
30:05.8
28
Wharton, Sam
SR-4
Stanford
30:08.7
29
Schutte, Noah
JR-3
Portland
30:09.8
30
Stevens, Jonathan
SR-4
Washington
30:10.0
31
Hull, Talon
FR-1
Washington
30:11.5
32
Haney, Blake
JR-3
Oregon
30:13.1
33
De La Torre, Daniel
SR-4
UCLA
30:13.6
34
Aziz, Mohamed
SR-4
San Francisco
30:15.1
35
Keelan, Jack
SR-4
Stanford
30:15.9
36
Orndorf, Logan
JR-3
Portland
30:15.9
37
Muhumed, Ahmed
FR-1
Boise State
30:16.7
38
Burke, Colin
SO-2
UCLA
30:18.4
39
Marshall, Jackson
JR-3
UCLA
30:19.4
40
Smith, Myles
SR-4
UCLA
30:19.5
41
Wadhwani, Nathan
JR-3
Washington State
30:19.7
42
Brown, Reed
FR-1
Oregon
30:20.3
43
Gleason, George
SO-2
UCLA
30:23.3
44
Dehaven, Addison
JR-3
Boise State
30:27.7
45
Kiprono, Reuben
FR-1
Portland
30:31.2
46
Tamagno, Austin
SO-2
Oregon
30:32.0
47
Janke, Justin
SO-2
Washington State
30:38.5
48
Hogan, Peter
FR-1
Gonzaga
30:39.0
49
Fishburn, Phillip
FR-1
Gonzaga
30:40.1
50
Polerecky, Jack
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
30:40.9
51
Delcourt, Tim
SR-4
Idaho
30:41.6
52
Kaderabek, Max
SR-4
Gonzaga
30:43.9
53
Clark, Connor
SR-4
Oregon
30:44.5
54
Zeiss, Paul
SO-2
UC Berkeley
30:45.8
55
McDermott, Noah
SR-4
St Mary's (CA)
30:46.3
56
Giguere, Mikey
JR-3
Cal Poly SLO
30:48.1
57
Lozano, Isaiah
FR-1
UC Santa Barbara
30:48.4
58
Austin, Chandler
JR-3
Boise State
30:49.1
59
Heath, Nick
JR-3
Pepperdine
30:49.5
60
Stucker, Dwain
SO-2
Idaho
30:50.2
61
McDermott, Sean
JR-3
Cal Poly SLO
30:50.7
62
McLain, Caleb
JR-3
San Francisco
30:52.2
63
Villarreal, Carlos
SO-2
Arizona
30:52.6
64
Davidson, Jack
SO-2
Santa Clara
30:54.3
65
Perrin, Jake
SO-2
Gonzaga
30:58.1
66
Johnsen, Colton
SO-2
Eastern Washingt
30:59.3
67
Ollar, Grayson
SO-2
Idaho
31:01.1
68
Ceja, Jordy
JR-3
UC Davis
31:01.1
69
Zeratsion, Huruy
JR-3
San Jose State
31:02.9
70
Berriatua, Joey
SR-4
Santa Clara
31:03.9
71
Campbell, Riley
JR-3
Boise State
31:04.8
72
Maeda, Kevin
SR-4
Pepperdine
31:04.9
73
Nicklason, Hugh
SO-2
San Francisco
31:07.2
74
Ryan, Paul
SO-2
Washington State
31:07.5
75
Schultz, Drew
SO-2
Idaho
31:07.8
76
Blunt, John Carter
FR-1
UCLA
31:09.4
77
Garcia, Hector
SO-2
UC Irvine
31:10.3
78
Howard, Alexander
JR-3
San Francisco
31:11.8
79
Baddour, Yousef
FR-1
UC Santa Barbara
31:12.3
80
Manley, Kellen
JR-3
Gonzaga
31:12.8
81
Goodwin, Sumner
SR-4
Gonzaga
31:12.9
82
Hutchins, Clayton
SR-4
Cal Poly SLO
31:13.2
83
Flores, Daniel
JR-3
Grand Canyon
31:13.3
84
Watkins, Matthew
FR-1
Washington State
31:13.6
85
Changco, Elijah
SO-2
Sacramento State
31:15.6
86
Smith, Jacob
FR-1
CS Fullerton
31:16.2
87
Mireles, Izzak
SR-4
UC Irvine
31:17.0
88
Rodriguez, Jon
JR-3
UC Irvine
31:18.5
89
Okada, Takeshi
SO-2
UC Berkeley
31:20.9
90
Pimentel, Sam
JR-3
CS Fullerton
31:21.5
91
Burkhardt, Andrew
FR-1
UC Berkeley
31:23.0
92
Irani, Arman
SO-2
UC Riverside
31:23.1
93
Sanchez, Jorge
SO-2
CS Fullerton
31:25.4
94
Cardenas, Fabian
FR-1
Idaho
31:26.0
95
White, Seamus
SO-2
Arizona
31:27.1
96
Merder, Alex
SO-2
Cal Poly SLO
31:30.2
97
Sickler, Tyler
SR-4
Sacramento State
31:31.9
98
Salcido, Ryan
SR-4
Sacramento State
31:33.1
99
Vennard, Michael
SR-4
Boise State
31:34.4
100
Burke, Liam
SR-4
U of San Diego
31:35.8
101
Pope, Charlie
SO-2
San Jose State
31:36.2
102
Neuman, Travis
SR-4
Oregon
31:36.8
103
Pederson, Koby
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
31:37.4
104
Bojorquez, Moses
SO-2
St Mary's (CA)
31:40.3
105
Schulz, Brian
FR-1
UC Santa Barbara
31:41.8
106
Fredlund, Christopher
SR-4
Loyola Marymount
31:42.4
107
Gibson, Patrick
SR-4
Loyola Marymount
31:42.7
108
Dozier, Nolan
SO-2
St Mary's (CA)
31:45.2
109
Thorne, Travis
JR-3
Arizona
31:45.6
110
Bourke, Patrick
SR-4
UC Santa Barbara
31:46.2
111
Martinez, George
SR-4
Long Beach State
31:46.3
112
Litoff, Zach
FR-1
Santa Clara
31:52.8
113
Cotsirilos, Peter
JR-3
Cal Poly SLO
31:54.6
114
Finney, Jake
JR-3
Washington State
31:58.0
115
McLennan, Jordan
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
31:58.2
116
Godfrey, William
JR-3
Idaho
31:58.4
117
Crone, Ryman
FR-1
UC Davis
31:59.0
118
Cook, Chas
SO-2
Cal Poly SLO
32:01.6
119
Pacheco, David
FR-1
CS Fullerton
32:04.1
120
Reniewicki, John
JR-3
Arizona State
32:05.9
121
Westfall, Noah
SR-4
Santa Clara
32:09.1
122
Boudouris, Eli
JR-3
Seattle Universi
32:09.4
123
Davidson, Benjamin
SO-2
Santa Clara
32:09.9
124
Hebert, Jacques
SR-4
Seattle Universi
32:11.9
125
Hogan, John
JR-3
UC Berkeley
32:13.2
126
DeJulio, Collin
FR-1
San Jose State
32:14.5
127
Cisneros, Alejandro
SR-4
Portland State
32:14.5
128
Ovnicek, Skylar
JR-3
Idaho
32:14.7
129
Del Valle Rutherford, Jo
FR-1
Long Beach State
32:17.3
130
Price, Ronan
FR-1
Eastern Washingt
32:18.2
131
Chinn, Jarett
FR-1
UC Santa Barbara
32:18.6
132
Seidel, Matt
SR-4
Seattle Universi
32:19.4
133
Randazzo, Nick
FR-1
UC Santa Barbara
32:19.8
134
Paul, Simeon
FR-1
Loyola Marymount
32:20.2
135
Oser, Austin
SR-4
Eastern Washingt
32:21.1
136
Lee, Jonathan
FR-1
UC Riverside
32:21.1
137
Baier, George
SR-4
UC Santa Barbara
32:21.3
138
Egan, Alex
FR-1
Pepperdine
32:22.1
139
Sales, Jesus
SO-2
UC Davis
32:22.3
140
Hillquist, Jason
SR-4
CS Fullerton
32:22.6
141
Medina, Uriel
FR-1
CS Fullerton
32:22.6
142
Frantal, Jalen
SO-2
Pepperdine
32:26.2
143
Holsten, Jonny
JR-3
Grand Canyon
32:27.0
144
Stahl, Logan
SR-4
Eastern Washingt
32:27.0
145
Ramirez, Mario
JR-3
San Jose State
32:28.4
146
Pedrotti, James
SR-4
U of San Diego
32:29.8
147
Truax, Sammy
SO-2
Gonzaga
32:29.9
148
Weisberg, Henry
FR-1
Arizona
32:31.0
149
Wikler, Justin
SR-4
Portland State
32:33.5
150
Sharma, Ravi
FR-1
UC Irvine
32:35.0
151
Bruce, Patrick
SO-2
U of San Diego
32:36.0
152
Ubaldo, Javier
JR-3
San Jose State
32:38.6
153
Gromer, Preston
FR-1
Pepperdine
32:40.2
154
Anciaux, Matthew
SO-2
Grand Canyon
32:40.5
155
Horvath, Jon
SR-4
UC Davis
32:40.8
156
Johnson, Kyle
FR-1
Pepperdine
32:41.6
157
Elam, Kiernan
JR-3
UC Davis
32:44.9
158
Tecle, Daniom
SR-4
Arizona
32:45.4
159
Sever, James
SO-2
UC Riverside
32:46.3
160
Spooner, Josh
SR-4
St Mary's (CA)
32:48.7
161
Schraer, Aidan
SR-4
Sacramento State
32:51.6
162
Stangle, Trevor
JR-3
Long Beach State
32:53.9
163
Hodges, Tyler
SR-4
U of San Diego
32:54.5
164
Eipp, Justin
FR-1
UC Riverside
32:54.8
165
Garcia, Ashton
SR-4
UC Irvine
32:56.6
166
Khan, Steven
FR-1
UC Berkeley
32:57.1
167
Thomson, Tristen
SO-2
Sacramento State
32:58.4
168
Frimodig, Jack
FR-1
UC Riverside
33:00.4
169
Halsted, Scott
JR-3
San Francisco
33:03.7
170
Ramirez, Daniel
SR-4
CS Fullerton
33:05.2
171
Ayala, Sam
SO-2
UC Irvine
33:05.6
172
Maule, Jayson
FR-1
Portland State
33:07.3
173
Konugres, James
FR-1
Santa Clara
33:08.6
174
Nicol, Mason
SR-4
Eastern Washingt
33:10.7
175
Burschinger, Will
JR-3
Santa Clara
33:13.0
176
Flannery, Tyler
SR-4
Seattle Universi
33:13.4
177
Touhey, Justin
FR-1
Pepperdine
33:14.4
178
Delaney, Blake
SO-2
Seattle Universi
33:16.2
179
Hommel, Matthew
SR-4
Eastern Washingt
33:20.0
180
Labadie, Mason
JR-3
St Mary's (CA)
33:20.5
181
Lockwood, Trevon
FR-1
Sacramento State
33:21.5
182
Shields, Brandon
SO-2
UC Riverside
33:27.0
183
Sotelo, Ezra
FR-1
Long Beach State
33:27.1
184
D'Angelo, Chris
FR-1
Grand Canyon
33:31.7
185
Shelevy, Elmer
JR-3
Portland State
33:32.4
186
Lance, Brady
FR-1
St Mary's (CA)
33:35.6
187
Rehm, Domenic
JR-3
Eastern Washingt
33:37.3
188
Liebmann, Nicholas
SO-2
San Jose State
33:44.3
189
Diaz, Faustino
JR-3
Long Beach State
33:48.6
190
Leonis, Nigel
SO-2
Portland State
33:49.1
191
Carter, Kit
FR-1
UC Irvine
33:51.2
192
Quiambao, Isaiah
JR-3
U of San Diego
33:55.1
193
Mitchell, Andrew
FR-1
Grand Canyon
33:57.1
194
Loasby, Harry
SR-4
Loyola Marymount
33:59.0
195
Scheuer, Samuel
SR-4
Sacramento State
34:06.2
196
Solano, Andy
FR-1
Portland State
34:13.7
197
Biehl, Joseph
FR-1
Grand Canyon
34:20.5
198
Delgado, Andres
SO-2
UC Riverside
34:26.0
199
Salazar, Angel
SO-2
Grand Canyon
34:28.6
200
Slichko, Lance
FR-1
Seattle Universi
34:33.3
201
Emeterio, Jacob
SO-2
Portland State
34:33.4
202
Sanchez, Anthony
SR-4
UC Davis
34:39.9
203
Hinz, Zach
SR-4
U of San Diego
34:42.5
204
Boffman, Raymond
JR-3
St Mary's (CA)
34:51.6
205
Kennedy, Kyle
FR-1
Seattle Universi
35:14.6
Burciago, Patrick
JR-3
Long Beach State
DNF
Davila, Hunter
SO-2
Arizona
DNF
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Allie Ostrander 2nd Place Women's 6k Race - NCAA D1 West XC
Charlotte Taylor 1st Place Women's 6K Race - NCAA D1 XC West
Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse 1st Place Men's 10K Race - NCAA D1
Fiona O'Keeffe 6th Place Women's 6k Race - NCAA D1 XC W
Jeff Thies 2nd Place Men's 10k Race - NCAA D1 West XC Region
Tanner Anderson 6th Place Men's 10k Race - NCAA D1 West XC R
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#tanner
#anderson
#dyestat
More videos
University of Washington Coach Greg Metcalf - NCAA D1 West XC Regional 2017
University of San Francisco Coach Helen Lehman-Winters - NCAA D1 West XC Regional 2017
0 shares:
NCAA D1 XC West Regional
,
DyeStat.com
,
The Spurwink School Ii Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincoln, Rhode Island
,
DougB
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCAA D1 XC West Regional
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
15
2
981
2022
1
13
2
612
2021
1
1
1
278
2019
1
10
2
123
2018
1
9
4
301
2017
1
8
5
173
2016
1
9
4
17
2015
1
4
2
250
2014
1
1
8
9
2013
1
7
8
60
2012
1
2
2
2011
1
1
3
88
2010
1
21
1
258
2009
1
19
2
238
2008
1
6
5
2007
18
69
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#tanner
#anderson
#dyestat
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!